PRIVACY NOTICE


Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), StarboxTV Sdn. Bhd. (referred hereinafter to as “STV”) is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. STV reserves the right to amend this Notice to client at any time and will place notice of such amendments on the company website (www.seebats.com) or via any other mode the company views suitable, which will be clearly informed to you.


Purpose Of Processing


STV processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes. You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by STV may include but not be limited to the following purposes:


    Disclosure To Third Parties


    STV may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on STV behalf and in doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.


    Acceptance Of The Policy


    You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as my be furnished to you, as the case may be. By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by STV or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined. You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by STV for the purposes of STV providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to STV processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.


    Withdrawal Of Consent


    Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to STV processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to STV at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. STV shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of STV’s other legal obligations.

    If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by STV or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform us in writing at the communication information as given below.

    You shall, upon written request, be granted access to all personal data held or stored or processed by STV. To avoid confusion, “access” for the purposes of this provision shall mean notification of such personal data of yours that is processed by or on behalf of STV and to have a copy of such personal data communicated or conveyed to you in an intelligible form of STV’s choosing.

    In accordance with the PDPA, and to the extent not limited by any other applicable law, we may:


      Correction Of Personal Data


      You may at any time make a written request to STV to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and STV shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).
      Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:


      Contact Us


      Email Address : info@batsmail.com
      Phone Number : +603-2781 9066
      Address : VO2-08-12, Velocity Office 2, Lingkaran SV Sunway Velocity, 55100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
      By publishing this policy in this website, we shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.




Searching Requires More Than Two Characters